HomeContactFormsNewsPointsPhotosResultsRulesScheduleTickets & Seating

Time Trials are complete, the Heat race lineup are as follows

Heat 1

Row 1 43 Scruggs N1 Nelson
Row 2 28 Taylor 7 Payne
Row 3 49 Arnold 7X Bell
Row 4 2P Hays 88 Winkle
Row 5 99 Adams L2 Love
Row 6 43N New 71 Young
Row 7 44 Nichols  

Heat 2

Row 1 11 Brown 54 Hendrix
Row 2 K14 Crawley 4 Carr
Row 3 60 Knight 46 Lack
Row 4 26M Miller 88M Mayfie
Row 5 1T Brooks 10 Carter
Row 6 32 Sweeten 64 Muskrat
Row 7 25 Philpot  

Heat 3

Row 1 Keg1 Russell 43 Schoenfeld
Row 2 3B Brooks 11X Tosh
Row 3 1TA Anglin 135 Woods
Row 4 4P Hays 18 Baker
Row 5 77 Chavers 32 Garrison
Row 6 57H Hogefe 4 Rowland
Row 7 7H Herrington  

Heat 4

Row 1 66 Grizzle 7 Parks
Row 2 35XXX Kelly 17 Tharp
Row 3 88B Waggoner 38 Bryant
Row 4 H2 Hobbs 41 Berryhill
Row 5 49 Meyer 7 Wise
Row 6 27 Junkerfield 13N Nichols

Heat 5

Row 1 26F Farmer 76 Daniels
Row 2 9 Vincent 57 Becker
Row 3 69 King 35T Herndon
Row 4 6 Smith 10W Wilbanks
Row 5 43B Bawcum 1 Herrington
Row 6 07 Carr 41B Davis

Heat 6

Row 1 21 Pennington 8H Helms
Row 2 K2 Lewis 3 Ritchie
Row 3 9 Hartwick 94 94 Carroll
Row 4 44M Moser G1 Nunnally
Row 5 35 Coats 41 Frost
Row 6 77 Romesburg 10 Wagster

Time Trial Results

CAR #          DRIVER                  TIME   
3   BRIAN RITCHIE 16.30
57   MATT BECKER 16.41
17   JEREMY THARP 16.43
11X   RICHIE TOSH 16.43
4   AARON CARR 16.46
7   JOE PAYNE 16.48
K2   STAN LEWIS 16.60
9   CARMEN VINCENT 16.61
35   JOHN KELLY 16.61
3B   WAYNE BROOKS 16.61
K14   JASON CRAWLEY 16.64
28   PEYTON TAYLOR 16.66
8H   BRAD HELMS 16.66
76   BARRY DANIELS 16.66
7   BUDDY PARKS 16.68
43   DENNIS SCHOENFELD 16.69
54   DAVID HENDRIX 16.70
N1   DALE NELSON 16.70
21   JASON PENNINGTON 16.73
26F   COLE FARMER 16.74
66   HEATH GRIZZLE 16.74
KEG1 JEREMY RUSSELL 16.74
11   MATT BROWN 16.75
43   SCOOTER SCRUGGS 16.76
49   ROBBY ARNOLD 16.78
60   CHUCK KNIGHT 16.79
1A   TONY ANGLIN 16.79
88B   BEN WAGGONER 16.80
69   RAYMOND KING 16.80
9   BRINT HARTWICK 16.81
7X   MIKEY BELL 16.83
46   MICHAEL LACK 16.83
135   BURL WOODS 16.83
38   BOBBY BRYANT 16.85
35T   T.J. HERNDON 16.87
94   KENNY CARROLL 16.89
2P   JON HAYS 16.90    
26M DONNIE MILLER 16.91
4P   JARED HAYS 16.93
H2   BRADLEY HOBBS 16.93
6   BRANDON SMITH 16.94
44M CHRIS MOSER 16.95
88   JASON WINKLE 16.95
88M DAMON MAYFIELD 17.00
18   TYLER BAKER 17.03
41   RICHIE BERRYHILL 17.03
10W HUNTER WILBANKS 17.04
G1   WHITNEY NUNNALLY 17.06
99   CHUCK ADAMS 17.08
1T   TERRY BROOKS 17.10
77   HAYDEN CHAVERS 17.16
49   GEORGE MEYER 17.23
43B   DEVIN BAWCUM 17.23
35   JOHN COATS 17.23
L2   BRETT LOVE 17.24
10   MARK CARTER 17.26
32   J.D. GARRISON 17.29
7   JOHNNY WISE II 17.29
1   LUCIAN HERRINGTON 17.31
41   DAKOTA FROST 17.31
43N  TOMMY NEW 17.33
32   SHAWN SWEETEN 17.39
57H   FREDDY HOGREFE 17.41
27   BRIAN JUNKERSFIELD 17.41
O7   TAYLOR CARR 17.43
77   JONATHAN ROMESBURG 17.46
71   JOEL YOUNG 17.50
64M TERRY MUSKRAT 17.51
4   BRANDON ROWLAND 17.61
13N   DERRICK NICHOLS 17.91
41B   ALAN DAVIS 18.24
10   JARED WAGSTER 18.56
44   CHRIS NICHOLSON N/T
25   JIM PHILPOT N/T
7H   JACKSON HERRINGTON N/T

It's Time for the Schoenfeld Headers Mid-America Street Stock Championship

Friday Night will be Qualifying Heats plus a fill race card of Bad Boy Super Stars, Saturday Night will be B-Mains and the 50 Lap main event paying 10,000 to win. full info can be found on the flyer below.

2014 Schoenfeld Headers Registration form and rules Click Here

 Come and feel the Thunder in the Grove!


JOIN US IN 2014 FOR THE THUNDER IN THE GROVE!

Batesville Motor Speedway wishes to thank all of these fine sponsors that support us by helping to bring great racing to this area. Sponsors are BAD BOY MOWERS, SCHOENFELD HEADERS, COMP CAMS, ISLE OF CAPRI, LUCAS OIL, RED RIVER DODGE, McSHEER TRUCKING, TRUCKS & SONS POULTRY, JOHN FEW, National Recovery Specialist, LARRY SHAW RACE CARS, MARK’S PHARMACY, BB’S EXCAVATING, EDWIN WELLS SHAVINGS, AUTO SERVICES COMPANY, INC., KEG TRUCK PARTS & HAULING, HITE CONSTRUCTION, LARRY HOUSE, McCIZER PIPELINE, KALLSNICK, RAYMOND KING RACING, JOHN ALLGOOD, S & H INDUSTRIAL, STRACENER BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, HARRISON STREET RENTALS, CROW-BURLINGAME-BUMPER TO BUMPER STORES, STACY TAYLOR ELECTRIC, SHANE HARRIS RACING, WINCREST FARMS, CITIZENS BANKK, FIRST COMMUNITY BANK, KENT’S FIRESTONE, JOHN 3:16 MINISTRY, RAMADA INN, HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS, COMFORT SUITES, JEFF TAYLOR MOTORSPORTS, BRIAN RITCHIE RACING AND WAUGH RACING.

If you are interested in becoming a sponsor, please contact us at info@bms-ar.com or by texting or calling 870-613-1337.

FOR PAST RACING NEWS VISIT OUR NEWS PAGE


This Website has had

Hit Counter

Hits January 2014


Weekly Racing: Gates open at 6pm, Hot Laps at 7:30 and Racing at 8:00.
Times may vary on special race events.



The Hunt for the USMTS Casey’s National Championship begins Aug. 1 in Batesville

Site Graphics, Design & Constance Copyright 2014 CWRNET Web Consultants and Publishing